HOME
OFFICERS
PAST GOVERNORS
ASSOCIATE REGENTS (OPC)
AWARDS
Gold Honor Award
The Gold Honor Award is presented to any Masonic Brother for rendering faithful and outstanding service to any branch of Freemasonry. The recipient does not have to be a member of the York Rite College, nor is it required that he be a member of the York Rite. Arkansas York Rite College No. 142 has given this award to the following:

Jack B. Donham, PGM 1989 Rev. Tim McMinn 2002 John Penrod 2009
Haydyn P. Davis, PGM 1990 Rev. Steve Tiner 2002 Odis Aston 2009
Claude Collie, PGM 1991 David T. Arnold 2002 Gerald Hoggard 2010
Hans Siegfreid Johnson 1992 John H. Kidwell, PGM 2003 Wally Thomas 2010
H. D. Gifford 1993 P. Richard Gambill 2003 David Bassett 2010
C. Bush, PGM 1994 John T. Winchester 2004 James Anderson 2010
Robert E. Spaulding 1994 Wilburn B. Howton 2004 Michael Lockhart 2010
Elliot Flickinger 1995 Leslie O. Payne 2004 Martin Eugene Warren, PGM 2011
John O. Clark 1995 Hershel Wright 2005 James Larry Holt 2011
Bobby B. Bennett 1996 George K. Coffman 2005 W. Paul Wilson 2011
Weir E. Davidson 1996 Herman Johnson 2006 John M. Kennedy 2012
John G. Ayers 1997 Curtis Bratcher 2006 Silas M. Wilson 2012
Labon Tompkins 1997 Jasper O. Northcut 2006 Harry A. Flagel 2012
James L. Weatherall, PGM 1998 Nester Pankey 2007 Robert L. Jackson, PGM 2013
Walter C. Barnhardt 1998 Bill Sharp 2007 Jimmy L. Williams 2013
James P. Vinson, Sr. 1999 Ardis O. Dean 2007 Michael Olegario 2013
Timothy J. Henwood 1999 Ransom Walker 2008 Jerry C. Hixson 2015
Emmett L. Pollard, Jr. 2000 Mac Ellis 2008 Ronald Tucker 2016
Dwane F. Treat, SGIG 2000 Adam McClung 2008 Andy Miller 2016
Charles Green 2000 James Graham 2008 James Monty Fulmer 2017
Bill J. Harmon 2001 Mike Snyder 2009
Frank Smith, PGM 2001 Mike Noles 2009

Sovereign College Service Award
The Sovereign College Service Award is presented to a Companion Knight of the College who has contributed outstanding service to the York Rite College.
Arkansas York Rite College No. 142 has presented this award to the following Companion Knights:

1992 Grant R. Rubly
1993 Lynas C. Gustin
1994 Gordon O. Delaney
1995 Esra S. Cook
1996 Robert A. Vowell
1997 Wayne E. St. John
1998 Theodore A. Solarz
1999 Tony H. Vernich
2002 Dick E. Browning, PGM
2003 Bill A. Jones, PGM
2005 Steven G. Tiner
2006 John R. Koepke
2014George M. Coleman, PGHP